Дистрибутор сетевого
и телекоммуникационного оборудования
Наш телефон:
+7 495 789-65-65

Brocade G610, DEMO 8P (up to 24P),8x16G SWL SFP,No RMK,3y OS 5x9

Артикул: D:G610-8-16G-0E-2
Гарантия: 12 мес.
Коммутатор FC Switch Brocade G610, FC 16Gb, 8 Port, 8xSFP SWL (MMF) 16GB/s 50m,100m, Full Fabric, 3Y OSS 5x9
свободно
к заказу:
всего
на складе:
транзит:
Товар добавлен в ваш заказ.

Описание товара

D:G610-8-16G-0E Brocade G610,8P,8x16G SWL SFP,AC 1

"Brocade G610 fibrechannel switch with up to 24 FC ports. Each port can be populated with 16 or 32 Gbit SFP+. Both short wave and long wave media is supported. The SFP+ usually support 3 speeds (e.g. 32/16/8 Gbit or 16/8/4 Gbit) Package contents: - 1 chassis with 1 of 1 power supplies - air flow: PSAF (Port Side Exhaust Air Flow) aka NPI (Non Portside Intake) aka ""Back to front"" - 8 licensed Ports populated with 16 Gbit short wave SFP+ (supporting 16/8/4 Gbit speed) - no rackmount kit included The operating system FOS 8.1 (or later) has the following features: - Full Fabric (FF) - WEB Tools (WT) - Advanced Zoning (AZ) - Element Manager (EM) - Adaptive Networking (AN) - Server Application Optimization (SAO) - Enhanced Group Management (EGM) - Access Gateway This switch has no Virtual Fabrics! The Brocade G610 can be upgraded with the following licenses: - Enterprise Bundle (EB): adds TRK (Trunking), EF (Extended Fabrics), FV (Fabric Vision). - 8 port POD (Port On Demand) Brocade no. BR-G610-8-16G-0-M

Standard warranty:
1 year, On-Site Service, 5 days / 9 hours (5x9, local business hours), FTS wide / FTS"

S26361-F2735-E111 1* No RMK
D:XBR-000192E 3) 8* SFP+, SWL(MMF), 16GB/s, 1-Pack

Дополнительная информация

Ссылки на ресурсы и файлы документации по данному оборудованию

Товар может отличаться от его изображения на сайте, на изображении могут быть детали, которые не входят в комплектацию товара. Описания и изображения товаров имеют информативное значение, в параметрах и комплектациях могут быть изменения или модификации производителя.

Внешний вид оборудования и его технические характеристики могут быть изменены без дополнительного уведомления.

Информация, размещенная на сайте, в том числе цены на оборудование, не является публичной офертой, определяемой статьей 437 ГК РФ.